Skip to content
Start / Investors / Financial information / Multi-year overview and key figures

Multi-year overview and key figures

Income statement

Amounts in SEK million202220212020201920182017
Property income4,0973,6393,2933,0462,6182375
Property costs-1,065-896-867-770-668-587
Net operating income3,0322,7422,4252,2761,9501,788
Central administrative expenses-183-156-158-135-146-130
Profit from shares in joint ventures821771-2111
Operating profit2,9312,7642,2682,1391,8151,659
Financial items-613-486-500-419-372-345
Result after net interest2,3172,2781,7681,7201,4431,314
Profit from property management2,3092,1451,8101,7601,4431,314
Changes in value, properties5897,5872,4412,0372,0601,682
Changes in value, derivatives251209-72-2591135
Current tax-190-107-115-78-36-63
Deferred tax-403-1,779-688-543-466-477
Profit for the year2,5638,1893,3333,1113,0922,591
Other comprehensive income18758-88872231
Total comprehensive income2,7508,2473,2453,1983,1142,622
Download in Excel-format

Balance sheet

Amounts in SEK million20222021202020192018
Investment properties84,87975,73762,24055,02746,236
Right-of-use assets932759605582
Shares in joint venture1,6551,271698635112
Derivatives247161
Other assets1,2092,1641,4561,348720
Cash and cash equivalents526687891988450
Total assets89,44779,50865,19358,58047,406
Equity30,02828,35020,08216,71413,199
Deferred tax liability6,5576,0824,2703,6003,067
Derivatives231211281
Interest-bearing liabilities49,56742,49838,65235,54229,728
Lease liabilities932759605582
Non-interest-bearing liabilities2,3631,8191,3531,2961,131
Total equity and liabilities89,44779,50865,19357,94547,406
Download in Excel-format

Key figures

Financial key ratios20222021202020192018
Loan-to-value ratio, %56.754.36062.163.1
Interest-coverage ratio, times4.85.74.55.14.9
Proportion of secured debt, %
Equity ratio, %33.635.730.828.827.8
Average interest rate, %1.81.11.21.31.3
Total return, %4.515.88.58.79.7
Net asset value, SEK million36,58634,46624,60820,52516,547
Property-related key ratios20222021202020192018
Market value properties, SEK million84,87975,73762,24055,02746,236
Yield, %4.144.54.74.9
Surplus ratio, %7475.473.774.874.5
Economic occupancy rate, %97.997.997.998.198.3
Property value, SEK/sqm35,37135,75931,04229,20826,695
Number of properties480441392370365
Lettable area, tsqm2,4002,1182,0051,8841,732
Download in Excel-format